🚚 Free Worldwide Shipping on All Orders!Shop Now
HomeStore

Apricot Kernel Oil

Product image 1

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the apricot. This oil's properties closely resemble those of almond oil. It is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries. It is a popular for creams, lotions, balms, soaps, massage oils and skincare products.

The appearance of our refined apricot kernel oil is a clear light yellow liquid, and it is considered to be a good lightweight base oil which is known to be rich in vitamins A and E as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids.Ā 

Botanical Name:Ā Prunus armeniaca

Processing Type:Ā Refined

Extraction Method:Ā Cold Pressed

CAS#: 72869-69-3

SAP Value: 180-200

Safety Datasheet

Certificate of Analysis

AKOIL20260117

Select Size
From $4.75
Apricot Kernel Oil—
$4.75

Product Information

Shipping & Returns

Description

Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the apricot. This oil's properties closely resemble those of almond oil. It is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries. It is a popular for creams, lotions, balms, soaps, massage oils and skincare products.

The appearance of our refined apricot kernel oil is a clear light yellow liquid, and it is considered to be a good lightweight base oil which is known to be rich in vitamins A and E as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids.Ā 

Botanical Name:Ā Prunus armeniaca

Processing Type:Ā Refined

Extraction Method:Ā Cold Pressed

CAS#: 72869-69-3

SAP Value: 180-200

Safety Datasheet

Certificate of Analysis

AKOIL20260117

You may also like

-65%
Thumbnail 1

Purple Gromwell Root (While Stock Last)

$9.51

$3.33

-65%
Thumbnail 1

Almond Oil - Sweet

$10.86

$3.80

Thumbnail 1

Castor Oil - USP

$5.05

-65%
Thumbnail 1

Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Amphosol CG)

$10.12

$3.54

-65%
Thumbnail 1

Emulsifying Wax NF

$7.13

$2.50

-65%
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Optiphen Plus

$4.46

$1.56

Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Mild BSBĀ® Liquid Surfactant

$9.25

Thumbnail 1

Cetyl Alcohol

$3.66

-65%
Thumbnail 1

Beeswax Granules - Yellow

$3.69

$1.29

-65%
Thumbnail 1

Beeswax Granules - White

$7.23

$2.53

-65%
Thumbnail 1

Menthol Crystals

$8.56

$3.00